Castor Oil USP

$6.50 

This variant is currently sold out

Please fill in the form below if you'd like to be notified when it becomes available.

Castor Oil - Maker & Merchant,
Castor Oil - Maker & Merchant,

Castor Oil has a rich consistency popular for blending with other oils in cosmetic recipes.  This unique oil is widely known as a protective and skin soothing ingredient with natural antibacterial and antifungal properties. Castor oil is high in Vitamin E, minerals, proteins, and Omega 6 and 9 beneficial fatty acids. Its unusually high ricinoleic acid ratio makes it beneficial to skin and hair. Castor Oil is ideally suited for use within hair oils, balms, and other thick emulsions intended for the skin and hair.

 In cold process soap, it contributes to large bubbles and is known for its cleansing properties. Castor oil is a popular ingredient in oil cleansing due to its antimicrobial properties. 

For controlled oil dispensing, add a dispensing pump

Castor Oil - Maker & Merchant,
Castor Oil - Maker & Merchant,

Similar Products