Organic Unrefined Apricot Kernel Oil
This variant is currently sold out
Maker and Merchant Organic Unrefined Apricot Kernel Oil is a pure, chemical-free liquid oil cold-pressed from oil-rich kernels of Apricots. Use Apricot Kernel Oil directly from the bottle on face, body and hair to soothe and hydrate. Apricot Kernel Oil is a well- suited moisturizer for dry, sensitive skin and smooths out blemishes, wrinkles, fine lines, and other symptoms of maturing skin. It is an excellent ingredient in DIY skincare- perfect for soap making, oil blends, DIY lip balm, body butter and more.
A very nourishing oil, Organic Apricot Kernel Oil deeply hydrates dry skin without leaving a greasy residue. Use as a carrier oil combined with a few drops of essential oil for a truly relaxing aromatherapy experience! Apricot Kernel Oil has a neutral aroma and mixes well with your favorite essential oils.
Maker and Merchant Unrefined Cold-Pressed Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in Essential Fatty Acids, Vitamin E and Vitamin A. Use Maker and Merchant’s oil as a natural solution to keeps your face, lips, and body hydrated, soft and radiant.